September |
Wed. 4 |
vs.
Orange Coast
|
25-13, 25-8, 25-17 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Cuyamaca
@ SD Mesa
|
SD Mesa Quad, 13-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-21 |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
San Diego Mesa
|
SD Mesa Quad, 25-12, 25-21, 25-13 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 11 |
at
Cuesta
|
25-21, 25-11, 17-25, 25-19 |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 13 |
vs.
Pasadena City
|
PCC Quad #2, 25-15, 25-21, 25-21 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Ventura
|
PCC Quad #2, 25-18, 25-19, 18-25, 25-19 |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 14 |
vs.
Glendale Arizona
@ Grossmont Colege
|
Grossmont Classic #2, 25-16, 25-15, 25-15 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Grossmont
|
Grossmont Classic #2, 25-19, 25-15, 25-19 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 18 |
vs.
LA Mission
|
25-14, 25-14, 18-25, 25-20 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 19 |
vs.
Chaffey
|
25-22, 25-15, 25-22 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 20 |
at
LA Pierce
|
25-11, 25-18, 25-17 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 25 |
vs.
San Bernardino Valley
|
25-12, 25-21, 25-13 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 27 |
vs.
Santa Monica
*
|
WSC South 25-21, 25-20, 24-26, 25-16 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Santa Barbara
@ Mt. SAC
|
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-17, 25-19, 25-22 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Mt. San Antonio
|
Mt. SAC Invitational, 25-16, 19-25, 28-26, 25-14 |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Wed. 2 |
at
Bakersfield
*
|
WSC South, 25-13, 25-21, 25-17 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 4 |
at
West LA
*
|
WSC South, 25-15, 25-15, 23-25, 24-26, 15-5 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 9 |
vs.
Antelope Valley
*
|
WSC South, Staff Appreciation Day, 19-25, 25-23, 25-16, 23-25, 15-10 |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 16 |
at
Glendale
*
|
WSC South, 25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 21-25, 15-6 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 23 |
at
Santa Monica
*
|
WSC South, 25-15, 24-26, 25-15, 25-16 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 25 |
vs.
Bakersfield
*
|
WSC South, 25-17, 25-16, 25-21 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 29 |
at
Canyons
*
|
WSC South, postponed from Oct. 11 due to wildfires in area. 25-10, 25-16, 25-9 |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 30 |
vs.
West LA
*
|
WSC South 25-15, 25-4, 25-20 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|